Project 20360M  
Initial Operational Capability (IOC): 2020
Total Production: 2
Also Known As: Gennady Dmitriev
Origin: Russia
Corporations: Vympel Shipbuilding Plant
Parent System: Project 20360M
Initial Operational Capability (IOC): 2020
Total Production: 2
Reviews
There are no reviews so far

Description: The Russian Navy Project 20360M is a new class of ammunition re-supply ship being built at the Vympel Shipyard. These ships feature a reinforced hull with double bottom and sides. Their main purpose will be re-supplying the Russian Navy bases of ammunition and weapons. The Russian Navy plans call for two ships to be delivered by 2021. The lead ship of the class, Gennady Dmitriev, was laid down on May 6, 2017, with the ship expected to be commissioned in 2020 or 2021.

Project 20360M News

There is 1 news
on 6 May 2017
Saturday, May 6, 2017Russian Navy Orders Two Project 20360M Ammunition Ships

Operators & Related Equipment


OperatorsItems

Grand Total 21
 

Project 20360M Ship Listing


SerialNameStatusLaunch DateCommissionDecommission
Gennady Dmitriev-2020-
#2 -2021-

Copyright © 2003-2017 deagel.com website. All rights reserved.
This website has been optimized for HTML 5 and CSS 3.