There are 4 images added between 12 May 2012 and 31 July 2014
Project 22460  
Initial Operational Capability (IOC): November 2009
Total Production: 2
Also Known As: Brilliant and Rubin
Origin: Russia
Corporations: Almaz Shipbuilding and Severnoye Design Bureau
Parent System: Project 22460
Initial Operational Capability (IOC): November 2009
Total Production: 2
Reviews
There are no reviews so far

Description: The Project 22460 patrol boat has been designed by Severnoye Design Bureau and built by Almaz Shipyard for the Russian Coast Guard and Russian Federal Security Border Service. These patrol ships are fitted with an aft flight deck and are intended for customs and border protection. Two ships have been ordered so far with the lead ship commissioned in late 2009.

Project 22460 Specifications

Dimensions
Main Gun Caliber: 57 millimeter
Weight
Full Displacement: 600 ton
CEP: Circular Error Probable
Meters (m)   Kilometers (km)   Nautic Miles (nm)   Inch (in)   Yard (yd)   Foot (ft)   Millimeter (mm)
Pound (lb)   Kilogram (kg)   kN (KiloNewton)   Ton (t)
Meters per Second (mps)   Kilometers per Hour (kph)   Knot (kt)   Miles per Hour (mph)
Liter (l)   Galon (gl)
Year (yr)   Minutes (min)   Second (sec)
Shaft-Horse-Power (shp)

Operators & Related Equipment


OperatorsItems

Grand Total 21
Cannons & Gear
A-220Mx1

Project 22460 Ship Listing


SerialNameStatusLaunch DateCommissionDecommission
501 Rubin26 Jun 2009Nov 2009-
502 Brilliant25 Nov 20112012-

Copyright © 2003-2017 deagel.com website. All rights reserved.
This website has been optimized for HTML 5 and CSS 3.