There is 1 images added on 29 November 2010
RPG-32 Hashim  
Initial Operational Capability (IOC): 2008
Total Production: ?
Also Known As: Quad-1 and RPG-32 Nashshab
Origin: Russia
Corporations: Bazalt
Parent System: RPG-32
Initial Operational Capability (IOC): 2008
Total Production: ?
Reviews
There are no reviews so far

Description: The RPG-32, dubbed Hashim, is a hand-held multi-caliber anti-tank rocket grenade launcher developed by Bazalt at the suggestion of King Abdullah of Jordan. Hashim has been designed to defeat armored vehicles and fortifications at ranges of up to 700 meters employing both 72mm and 105mm rocket propelled grenades. Production is expected to be carried out in both Russia and Jordan through a joint venture established for this purpose. Moscow-based Bazalt completed the development of the RPG-32 Hashim grenade launcher during 2008. The RPG-32 Nashshab consists of four RPG-32 launchers developed under Quad-1 project for the Jordanian Armed Forces and introduced in 2016.

RPG-32 Hashim Specifications

Dimensions
Caliber: 105 millimeter
Performance
Weapon Max Range: 700 meter
CEP: Circular Error Probable
Meters (m)   Kilometers (km)   Nautic Miles (nm)   Inch (in)   Yard (yd)   Foot (ft)   Millimeter (mm)
Pound (lb)   Kilogram (kg)   kN (KiloNewton)   Ton (t)
Meters per Second (mps)   Kilometers per Hour (kph)   Knot (kt)   Miles per Hour (mph)
Liter (l)   Galon (gl)
Year (yr)   Minutes (min)   Second (sec)
Shaft-Horse-Power (shp)

RPG-32 Hashim News

There are 2 news between
30 May 2013 and 10 May 2016
Tuesday, May 10, 2016Jordania to Order Quad-1 RPG-32 Nashshab Grenade Launcher for Nuke Powerplant Protection
Thursday, May 30, 2013Jordan Opens Plant to Make Russian Grenade Launchers

Operators & Related Equipment


OperatorsItems

Grand Total ?2
 
Copyright © 2003-2017 deagel.com website. All rights reserved.
This website has been optimized for HTML 5 and CSS 3.