There are 3 images added on 26 January 2008
Jetstream 32  
Initial Operational Capability (IOC):
Total Production: 250
Also Known As: J31, J32 and Jetstream 31
Origin: United Kingdom
Corporations: BAE Systems
Parent System: Jetstream
Initial Operational Capability (IOC):
Total Production: 350
Family Members: Jetstream 41
Reviews
There are no reviews so far

Description: The BAE Systems Jetstream turboprop family aircraft was designed to provide efficient, low cost solutions to 19-30 seats commuter markets. These aircraft are powered by two fuel efficient Honeywell, formerly Garrett, TPE331 turboprops. BAE Systems built more than 230 Jetstream airplanes until 1997 when production ceased. BAE Systems Regional aircraft is currently leasing its portfolio comprising 128 Jetstream 32s and 75 Jetstream 41 to a wide range of commuter operators worldwide.

The Jetstream 31/32, also known as J31 or J32, are a 19-seat turboprop commuter aircraft powered by two Honeywell TPE331-12 engines. These aircraft are in service around the globe in commuter passenger configuration, corporate shuttle, VIP, air ambulance and other special roles.

Jetstream 32 Specifications

Crew: 2
Number of Engines: 2
Passengers: 19
CEP: Circular Error Probable
Meters (m)   Kilometers (km)   Nautic Miles (nm)   Inch (in)   Yard (yd)   Foot (ft)   Millimeter (mm)
Pound (lb)   Kilogram (kg)   kN (KiloNewton)   Ton (t)
Meters per Second (mps)   Kilometers per Hour (kph)   Knot (kt)   Miles per Hour (mph)
Liter (l)   Galon (gl)
Year (yr)   Minutes (min)   Second (sec)
Shaft-Horse-Power (shp)

Jetstream 32 News

There are 2 news between
29 Jan 2008 and 31 Mar 2008
Monday, March 31, 2008BAE Systems Sells Jetstream 41 to Highland Airways
Tuesday, January 29, 2008BAE Systems Regional Aircraft Announces New Jetstream 32 Leases

Operators & Related Equipment


OperatorsItems
Colombia?
Aircraft leased by SARPA
Dominican Republic?
Aircraft leased by Servicios Aereos Professionales (SAP Air)
United States of America?
Aircraft leased by Corporate Flight Management; M2 Aircraft Management

Grand Total ?17
Propulsion Systems
TPE331-12x2
Copyright © 2003-2017 deagel.com website. All rights reserved.
This website has been optimized for HTML 5 and CSS 3.