There are 3 images added on 15 March 2018
3TS-25E  
Initial Operational Capability (IOC): 2003
Total Production: ?
Also Known As: Garpun-B
Origin: Russia
Parent System: 3TS-25E
Initial Operational Capability (IOC): 2003
Total Production: ?
Reviews
There are no reviews so far

Description: The 3TS-25E Garpun-B is a surface search radar capable of operating in both active and passive modes while providing fire control for anti-ship missiles serving as target designation radar. The 3TS-25E radar has been provided by the Talwar class frigates built by Russia for the Indian Navy. In active mode the I-band radar is capable of detection, automatic tracking and positioning of surface vessels at maximum ranges between 35 and 90 kilometers. In super refraction mode the radar can detect surface targets at ranges of 250 kilometers. Measurement accuracy in active modes varies from 40 to 960 meters. In passive mode the radar provides detection, tracking, classification and positioning at maximum ranges between 50 and 500 kilometers. The radar also features IFF mode.

3TS-25E Applications


Fighting Ships Project 11356 Project 11356M Talwar 2

3TS-25E Specifications

Performance
Max Detection Range in Active Mode: 250 kilometer
Max Detection Range in Passive Mode: 500 kilometer
Max Surface Detection Range: 90 kilometer
Measurement Accuracy: 40 meter
Min Surface Detection Range: 35 kilometer
CEP: Circular Error Probable
Meters (m)   Kilometers (km)   Nautic Miles (nm)   Inch (in)   Yard (yd)   Foot (ft)   Millimeter (mm)
Pound (lb)   Kilogram (kg)   kN (KiloNewton)   Ton (t)
Meters per Second (mps)   Kilometers per Hour (kph)   Knot (kt)   Miles per Hour (mph)
Liter (l)   Galon (gl)
Year (yr)   Minutes (min)   Second (sec)
Shaft-Horse-Power (shp)

Operators & Related Equipment


OperatorsItems

Grand Total ?2
 
Copyright © 2003-2018 deagel.com website. All rights reserved.
This website has been optimized for HTML 5 and CSS 3.