58N6  
Initial Operational Capability (IOC): 2008
Total Production: ?
Also Known As: 58-N-6
Origin: Russia
Parent System: 58N6
Initial Operational Capability (IOC): 2008
Total Production: ?
Reviews
There are no reviews so far

Description: The 58N6 is a ground-based, mobile, long-range surveillance radar system designed to detect a wide range of airborne threats including stealth aircraft and unmanned aerial vehicles (UAVs) featuring low radar cross section (RCS). In addition, the radar system has been designed to transmit the target's coordinates to air defense systems such as S-300 and S-400. The Russian Armed Forces unveiled the first operational 58N6 radar system deployed in the Moscow region in late 2008. The mobile radar system can be deployed and scanning the sky in 40 minutes.

58N6 Specifications

Time
SetUp Time: 40 minute (0.03 day)
CEP: Circular Error Probable
Meters (m)   Kilometers (km)   Nautic Miles (nm)   Inch (in)   Yard (yd)   Foot (ft)   Millimeter (mm)
Pound (lb)   Kilogram (kg)   kN (KiloNewton)   Ton (t)
Meters per Second (mps)   Kilometers per Hour (kph)   Knot (kt)   Miles per Hour (mph)
Liter (l)   Galon (gl)
Year (yr)   Minutes (min)   Second (sec)
Shaft-Horse-Power (shp)

Operators & Related Equipment


OperatorsItems

Grand Total ?1
 
Copyright © 2003-2017 deagel.com website. All rights reserved.
This website has been optimized for HTML 5 and CSS 3.