There are 3 images added on 9 June 2014
Nebo-M  
Initial Operational Capability (IOC): February 2015
Total Production: 6
Also Known As: Nebo-UM
Origin: Russia
Parent System: 55Zh6UE Nebo-UE
Initial Operational Capability (IOC): 2008
Total Production: ?
Family Members: 55Zh6UE Nebo-UE and Nebo-SVU
Reviews
There are no reviews so far

Description: The Nebo-M is a member of the Nebo family of Very High Frequency (VHF) 2D and 3D mobile surveillance radars featuring Active Electronically Scanned Array (AESA) technology. The Nebo-M AESA radar is designed to automatically detect, determine the coordinates and track airborne targets such as rotary- and fixed-wing aircraft, ballistic missiles, stealth aircraft, unmanned aerial vehicles and hypersonic cruise missiles. The Nebo-M has been designed to operate in complex jamming environments. The Russian Aerospace Defense Force is expected to take delivery of six Nebo-M radar systems in 2014 and begin its deployment in early 2015.

Nebo-M Specifications

Performance
Max Detection Range: 600 kilometer (324 nautical mile)
CEP: Circular Error Probable
Meters (m)   Kilometers (km)   Nautic Miles (nm)   Inch (in)   Yard (yd)   Foot (ft)   Millimeter (mm)
Pound (lb)   Kilogram (kg)   kN (KiloNewton)   Ton (t)
Meters per Second (mps)   Kilometers per Hour (kph)   Knot (kt)   Miles per Hour (mph)
Liter (l)   Galon (gl)
Year (yr)   Minutes (min)   Second (sec)
Shaft-Horse-Power (shp)

Nebo-M News

There are 3 news between
8 Jan 2014 and 19 Feb 2015
Thursday, February 19, 2015Russian Armed Forces Begin Deployment of Nebo-M Anti-Missile Radar Systems
Monday, June 2, 2014Russian Air Force Unveils 2014 Weapons Procurement Plan
Wednesday, January 8, 2014Russian Military to Take Delivery of Nebo-M, Podlyot and Sopka Radar Systems

Operators & Related Equipment


OperatorsItems
Russia6
YearHoldings
20146

Grand Total 61
 
Copyright © 2003-2017 deagel.com website. All rights reserved.
This website has been optimized for HTML 5 and CSS 3.