There are 4 images added on 15 March 2018
Podberezovik-ET2  
Initial Operational Capability (IOC): 2012
Total Production: ?
Also Known As: MR-650
Origin: Russia
Corporations: Agat Concern
Parent System: Podberezovik
Initial Operational Capability (IOC): 2012
Total Production: ?
Family Members: Podberezovik-ET1
Reviews
There are no reviews so far

Description: The Podberezovik is a 3D surface and air search radar family with the capability to provide target designation for several weapon systems. These radars have been designed for integration onto medium and large displacement ships as well as part of coastal defenses. In surface search mode the radar can detect targets up to the horizon while in air search mode can detect targets at ranges of up to 500 kilometers. The radar family also provides detection, tracking, target designation and Identification Friend-or-Foe (IFF) capabilities.

The Podberezovik-ET2 C-band radar is capable of detecting airborne targets a distance of up to 500 kilometers flying at altitudes of up to 360 kilometers. The radar provides coverage in azimuth of 40-degree and 30-degree in elevation. It can detect a fighter sized target at 240 kilometers and missile at a distance of 45 kilometers. The radar equipment weighs 3.2 tons and the antenna system 2.9 tons.

Podberezovik-ET2 Applications


Fighting Ships Project 1164

Podberezovik-ET2 Specifications

Number of Components: 7
Coverage
Azimuth Coverage: 40 �
Coverage in Elevation: 30 �
Performance
Max Detection Range: 500 kilometer (270 nautical mile)
Max Detection Range in Altitude: 360 kilometer (1,181,102 foot)
Max Surface Detection Range: 45 kilometer
Measurement Accuracy: 150 meter
Min Detection Range: 5 kilometer
Small Air Target Detection Range: 240 kilometer
Power
Power Consumption: 45 kW
Rates
Max Antenna Rotation Speed: 12 roundperminute
Min Antenna Rotation Speed: 6 roundperminute
Time
SetUp Time: 30 second (0.00 day)
Weight
Weight: 6,100 kilogram (13,448 pound)
CEP: Circular Error Probable
Meters (m)   Kilometers (km)   Nautic Miles (nm)   Inch (in)   Yard (yd)   Foot (ft)   Millimeter (mm)
Pound (lb)   Kilogram (kg)   kN (KiloNewton)   Ton (t)
Meters per Second (mps)   Kilometers per Hour (kph)   Knot (kt)   Miles per Hour (mph)
Liter (l)   Galon (gl)
Year (yr)   Minutes (min)   Second (sec)
Shaft-Horse-Power (shp)

Operators & Related Equipment


OperatorsItems

Grand Total ?1
 
Copyright © 2003-2018 deagel.com website. All rights reserved.
This website has been optimized for HTML 5 and CSS 3.