There are 2 images added on 26 June 2018
Protivnik-GE  
Initial Operational Capability (IOC):
Total Production: ?
Also Known As: 59N6E
Origin: Russia
Corporations: Almaz-Antey Concern
Parent System: Protivnik-GE
Initial Operational Capability (IOC):
Total Production: ?
Reviews
There are no reviews so far

Description: The 59N6E Protivnik-GE is a 3D mobile surveillance radar developed by Almaz Antey Concern to detect a wide array of airborne targets at a distance between 10 kilometers and 400 kilometers flying at altitudes of up to 200 kilometers. The radar system features a digital phased array antenna and digital signal processing system with the ability to perform target identification while providing the critical information to air defense systems as well as automated command and control (C2). The Protivnik-GE radar can detect targets flying at speeds between 60 and 8,000 kilometers per hour while tracking up to 150 airborne targets simultaneously. This radar system has been deployed within the Russian Armed Forces and was supplied to Egypt in 2017.

Protivnik-GE Specifications

Tracked Aerial Targets: 150
Coverage
Azimuth Coverage: 360 �
Coverage in Elevation: 45 �
Performance
Max Detection Range: 400 kilometer (216 nautical mile)
Max Detection Range in Altitude: 200 kilometer (656,168 foot)
Measurement Accuracy: 12 meter
Min Detection Range: 10 kilometer
Speed
Target's Max Speed: 8,000 kph (2,222 mps)
Target's Min Speed: 60 kph
Time
SetUp Time: 40 minute (0.03 day)
CEP: Circular Error Probable
Meters (m)   Kilometers (km)   Nautic Miles (nm)   Inch (in)   Yard (yd)   Foot (ft)   Millimeter (mm)
Pound (lb)   Kilogram (kg)   kN (KiloNewton)   Ton (t)
Meters per Second (mps)   Kilometers per Hour (kph)   Knot (kt)   Miles per Hour (mph)
Liter (l)   Galon (gl)
Year (yr)   Minutes (min)   Second (sec)
Shaft-Horse-Power (shp)

Operators & Related Equipment


OperatorsItems

Grand Total ?2
 
Copyright © 2003-2018 deagel.com website. All rights reserved.
This website has been optimized for HTML 5 and CSS 3.