PSLV  
Initial Operational Capability (IOC): 2000
Total Production: ?
Also Known As: Polar Satellite Launch Vehicle
Origin: India
Parent System: PSLV
Initial Operational Capability (IOC): 2000
Total Production: ?
Reviews
There are no reviews so far

Description: The Polar Satellite Launch Vehicle (PSLV) is a space launch system developed by India to place lightweight payloads into Low Earth Orbit (LEO). The PSLV was developed by the Indian Space Research Organization (ISRO) in the 1990s and introduced in the 2000s.

PSLV News

There are 4 news between
21 Jan 2008 and 9 Sep 2012
Sunday, September 9, 2012Spot 6 Satellite Launched from Satish Dhawan Space Center in India
Tuesday, September 30, 2008Astrium and Antrix/ISRO Strengthen Their Tie-ups
Thursday, January 31, 2008TecSAR Satellite Transmits First High-Quality Photos
Monday, January 21, 2008First IAI-Built TECSAR Spacecraft Successfully Launched Into Orbit

Operators & Related Equipment


OperatorsItems

Grand Total ?1
Space Systems
Spot 6x1
TECSARx1
Copyright © 2003-2017 deagel.com website. All rights reserved.
This website has been optimized for HTML 5 and CSS 3.