URAV  
Initial Operational Capability (IOC):
Total Production: ?
Also Known As: Unmanned Reconnaissance Aerial Vehicle
Origin: France and Germany
Corporations: Airbus Group
Parent System: URAV
Initial Operational Capability (IOC):
Total Production: ?
Reviews
There are no reviews so far

Description: The Unmanned Reconnaissance Aerial Vehicle (URAV) is a small UAV (Unmanned Aerial Vehicle) designed to perform surveillance missions on territory heavily defended. This aircraft has extreme stealth characteristics to achieve that goal. The URAV will feature Synthetic Aperture Radar (SAR), built-in data links, and a INS/GPS based navigation system as well as reduced signatures for effective enemy airspace penetration. It will be able to perform Automatic Target Recognition (ATR).

URAV Specifications

Crew: 0
Dimensions
Length: 5.50 meter (18.0 foot)
Wingspan: 4.10 meter (13.5 foot)
Weight
Empty Weight: 900 kilogram (1,984 pound)
Max Takeoff Weight: 1,460 kilogram (3,219 pound)
CEP: Circular Error Probable
Meters (m)   Kilometers (km)   Nautic Miles (nm)   Inch (in)   Yard (yd)   Foot (ft)   Millimeter (mm)
Pound (lb)   Kilogram (kg)   kN (KiloNewton)   Ton (t)
Meters per Second (mps)   Kilometers per Hour (kph)   Knot (kt)   Miles per Hour (mph)
Liter (l)   Galon (gl)
Year (yr)   Minutes (min)   Second (sec)
Shaft-Horse-Power (shp)
Copyright © 2003-2017 deagel.com website. All rights reserved.
This website has been optimized for HTML 5 and CSS 3.