RAC 3D  
Initial Operational Capability (IOC):
Total Production: 50
Also Known As: RAC-3D
Origin: France and United Kingdom
Corporations: ThalesRaytheonSystems
Parent System: RAC 3D
Initial Operational Capability (IOC):
Total Production: 50
Reviews
There are no reviews so far

Description: The RAC 3D is a 3D, multi-mode, highly mobile radar system for the coordination of short and medium range air defense systems. The RAC 3D has been designed to operate under adverse weather and jamming conditions detecting low-observable targets. The RAC 3D is mounted on a single carrier vehicle including control consoles, radar antenna, and deployable mast.

RAC 3D Specifications

Crew: 2
Coverage
Coverage in Elevation: 45 �
Dimensions
Height: 13 meter (512 inch)
Performance
Max Detection Range: 100 kilometer
Max Detection Range in Altitude: 30,000 foot (9.14 kilometer)
Time
SetUp Time: 15 minute
Weight
Max Weight: 10,000 kilogram (22,046 pound)
CEP: Circular Error Probable
Meters (m)   Kilometers (km)   Nautic Miles (nm)   Inch (in)   Yard (yd)   Foot (ft)   Millimeter (mm)
Pound (lb)   Kilogram (kg)   kN (KiloNewton)   Ton (t)
Meters per Second (mps)   Kilometers per Hour (kph)   Knot (kt)   Miles per Hour (mph)
Liter (l)   Galon (gl)
Year (yr)   Minutes (min)   Second (sec)
Shaft-Horse-Power (shp)

Operators & Related Equipment


OperatorsItems
Denmark6
YearHoldings
20136

Grand Total 62
 
Copyright © 2003-2017 deagel.com website. All rights reserved.
This website has been optimized for HTML 5 and CSS 3.